Action! PC Baseball Replay

Removing the Color Line

The Greatest Teams of Baseball's Golden Era · 15 Major League greats · 15 Negro League greats

Simulation Season1943 · Final
Negro League · Golden

1946 Newark Eagles

Final replay statistics · 144-game season

Final Record66–78
Batting AverageMonte Irvin.329
Home RunsMonte Irvin16
Runs Batted InLennie Pearson109
Pitching WinsLeon Day18
ERA · 100+ IPLeon Day2.04
StrikeoutsLeon Day116
On phones and tablets, swipe tables left/right ↔
Batting
PlayerGPAABH2B3BHRTBRRBIBBKIBSHSFSBCSAvgOBSlgOPS
Johnny Davis1436265511672827220887067542050.303.385.399.784
Larry Doby14269563117515137237103716059130153.277.341.376.717
Benny Felder69837724600301486900000.312.361.390.751
Oscar Givens311830003123210000.375.545.375.920
Bob Harvey1365855381239601445160376319010.229.280.268.548
Monte Irvin143680614202422162961099856138041.329.387.482.869
Clarence Isreal1335515028013901115637345601030.159.233.221.454
Charlie Parks34125111264003091212112003.234.309.270.579
Pat Patterson134619554158391532367485492616091.285.343.426.769
Lennie Pearson14465359215930113230811095011803112.269.329.389.718
Leon Ruffin122492443105150212642492943119022.237.285.284.569
Murray Watkins4176641100011779001000.172.293.172.465
Jimmy Wilkes31105932750135111611901010.290.365.376.741
Pitching
PlayerGGSCGIPHRERHRSHSFHPBBKIBWLPctSvSHOWHIPERA
Jimmy Boyd3411089.015410891290061173312.200102.4169.20
Cecil Cole36190120.2148105925170389241318.143001.9646.86
Johnny Davis1414069.178594657013523138.273001.6305.97
Leon Day333327287.021282656180211211661811.621041.1292.04
Charles England66024.241302216002010013.250002.4738.03
Rufus Lewis382816258.1239967413130062723167.696121.1652.58
Biz Mackey330042.099837753005210303.000103.59516.50
Max Manning382015201.018269569140138562138.619031.0952.51
Warren Peace3193112.0120604119024838473.700111.5003.29
Cotton Williams364081.1130715605004523325.286402.1526.20