Action! PC Baseball Replay

Removing the Color Line

The Greatest Teams of Baseball's Golden Era · 15 Major League greats · 15 Negro League greats

Simulation Season1943 · Final
Negro League · Golden

1946 Kansas City Monarchs

Final replay statistics · 144-game season

Final Record51–93
Batting AverageWillard Brown.290
Home RunsWillard Brown9
Runs Batted InJim Tabor74
Pitching WinsConnie Johnson12
ERA · 100+ IPConnie Johnson2.45
StrikeoutsSatchel Paige86
On phones and tablets, swipe tables left/right ↔
Batting
PlayerGPAABH2B3BHRTBRRBIBBKIBSHSFSBCSAvgOBSlgOPS
Willard Brown137628596173372192799659307220105.290.324.468.792
Joe Greene127573454117168416155531084511002.258.400.355.755
Jim Hamilton4313212525210299951302031.200.231.232.463
Lee Moody511921794180049229111902010.229.274.274.548
Buck O'Neil13560652312916501555953825020010.247.350.296.646
Chico Renfroe123534472109247215348563748118002.231.297.324.621
Johnie Scott10730628169420773029233401072.246.305.274.579
Ford Smith1335344808020301063747534001000.167.250.221.471
Herb Souell4618217053500581624122310070.312.357.341.698
Ted Strong1326195351499541806145736069075.279.367.336.703
Jim Tabor14258251514912451845574605826043.289.363.357.720
Hank Thompson7625323952850703120113103062.218.252.293.545
Bob Turner25510001000200000.200.200.200.400
Pitching
PlayerGGSCGIPHRERHRSHSFHPBBKIBWLPctSvSHOWHIPERA
Ted Alexander352057.087423213002018325.286301.8775.05
Allen Bryant19195130.11921329571101109567216.111002.3096.56
Connie Johnson401510168.213862467130064746127.632211.1982.45
Jim LaMarque362915231.23201791293220389442823.258011.7655.01
Satchel Paige31279210.21948059101400498641110.524021.1532.52
Ford Smith1212692.01035748912002731055.500011.4134.70
Hilton Smith343016247.12481107614130162266916.360031.2532.77
Steve Wylie37107126.21449668101008112231211.154202.0214.83