Action! PC Baseball Replay

Removing the Color Line

The Greatest Teams of Baseball's Golden Era · 15 Major League greats · 15 Negro League greats

Simulation Season1943 · Final
Negro League · Golden

1942 Homestead Grays

Final replay statistics · 144-game season

Final Record84–60
Batting AverageJosh Gibson.354
Home RunsJosh Gibson22
Runs Batted InLennie Pearson151
Pitching WinsLeon Day22
ERA · 100+ IPLeon Day2.50
StrikeoutsLeon Day141
On phones and tablets, swipe tables left/right ↔
Batting
PlayerGPAABH2B3BHRTBRRBIBBKIBSHSFSBCSAvgOBSlgOPS
Sam Bankhead19948728210321876001030.322.366.368.734
Jerry Benjamin391961706430170431526110082.376.459.412.871
Matt Carlisle14141231106212000000.250.357.500.857
Bus Clarkson1446755861894581930710013688151110169.323.411.524.935
Leon Day1155465071441755186905039530041.284.335.367.702
Howard Easterling144672601151247520473835510312034.251.318.339.657
Wilmer Fields197258147002171013601000.241.380.362.742
Robert Gaston167361222002451310112000.361.451.393.844
Josh Gibson1296285111811312222841341051111314080.354.471.5561.027
Vic Harris3253511601018652500001.314.340.353.693
Buck Leonard332210030110000001.0001.0001.5002.500
Lennie Pearson144692635204670113049415153334092.321.374.479.853
Ed Stone75315286861744123574027102020.301.361.430.791
David Whatley71164144511011663220161402021.354.426.458.884
Frank Williams71304289551300682824159100000.190.230.235.465
Jud Wilson14466955213512481797478967110000.245.367.324.691
Pitching
PlayerGGSCGIPHRERHRSHSFHPBBKIBWLPctSvSHOWHIPERA
Sam Bankhead22118.019630200820101.000001.5001.50
Garnett Blair28238186.22331171026210261453910.474011.5754.92
Ray Brown333120267.22701321018240382522207.741041.3153.40
Spoon Carter290038.25930304600198405.000102.0176.98
Leon Day323227273.22289976918001141413228.733021.2502.50
Wilmer Fields44223.231212021021411012.333011.9017.61
J. HamiltonC.*205458.175433718022619127.222201.731
Roy Partlow333218261.128113610312230185732168.667011.4013.55
Edsall Walker1107.0722000013000.000001.1432.57
Roy Welmaker29146125.2171105861214024730369.400211.7356.16
Johnny Wright340051.058272323002213274.636301.5694.06