Action! PC Baseball Replay

Removing the Color Line

The Greatest Teams of Baseball's Golden Era · 15 Major League greats · 15 Negro League greats

Simulation Season1943 · Final
Negro League · Lively Ball

1941 Homestead Grays

Final replay statistics · 144-game season

Final Record77–67
Batting AverageHoward Easterling.306
Home RunsBuck Leonard8
Runs Batted InHoward Easterling91
Pitching WinsRay Brown22
ERA · 100+ IPRay Brown2.05
StrikeoutsRoy Partlow68
On phones and tablets, swipe tables left/right ↔
Batting
PlayerGPAABH2B3BHRTBRRBIBBKIBSHSFSBCSAvgOBSlgOPS
Jerry Benjamin133587535157811170946234231104115.293.343.318.661
Matt Carlisle144691634159331142269766436080258.251.305.356.661
Howard Easterling144675615188182042588591526438081.306.360.420.780
Robert Gaston6727424060190079193525509000.250.321.329.650
Vic Harris139605549133201411846480447011021.242.300.335.635
Buck Leonard14066656816326882298585901336001.287.386.403.789
Clarence Palm85365318957061205757422825000.299.381.377.758
David Whatley13059353713913411638252554210160.259.328.304.632
Chester Williams144602554153171017265574443120121.276.332.310.642
Jud Wilson5694821420016109111000000.171.277.195.472
Pitching
PlayerGGSCGIPHRERHRSHSFHPBBKIBWLPctSvSHOWHIPERA
Ray Brown363424289.1234101664180177553229.710051.0752.05
Wilmer Fields280042.052232013002413611.500501.8104.29
J. HamiltonC.*282010164.22071189116140859544811.421011.615
Jesse Houston306487.287423735024423364.600411.4943.80
Terris McDuffie352010178.0199957541203714651114.440121.5173.79
Roy Partlow323222260.02189481814011016861217.414031.2272.80
Johnny Wright323219267.12731248562208856831711.607011.3392.86