Action! PC Baseball Replay

Removing the Color Line

The Greatest Teams of Baseball's Golden Era · 15 Major League greats · 15 Negro League greats

Simulation Season1943 · Final
Negro League · Lively Ball

1937 Homestead Grays

Final replay statistics · 144-game season

Final Record69–75
Batting AverageBuck Leonard.328
Home RunsJosh Gibson29
Runs Batted InJosh Gibson109
Pitching WinsRay Brown19
ERA · 100+ IPRay Brown2.89
StrikeoutsTerris McDuffie81
On phones and tablets, swipe tables left/right ↔
Batting
PlayerGPAABH2B3BHRTBRRBIBBKIBSHSFSBCSAvgOBSlgOPS
Jerry Benjamin14463653313433241838065884831302612.251.360.343.703
Jimmy Binder14454471008041400000.159.178.182.360
Matt Carlisle1445965191208411395857653312060.231.317.268.585
Ray Dandridge12961857116729622149067474000163.292.346.375.721
Tommie Dukes5117616346643692521121910000.282.335.423.758
Josh Gibson119565494152311529300951097046200061.308.395.6071.002
Bill Harris33310001000200000.333.333.333.666
Vic Harris138620549125221051828460695012000.228.314.332.646
Jelly Jackson13121120002110201000.182.182.182.364
Buck Leonard11439735111528515198706543350031.328.406.564.970
Javier P�rez120443376974421154350583719020.258.357.306.663
Willie Wells12954848910924125172626050619082.223.295.352.647
Jim Williams1275575051372020161576632450180134.271.317.319.636
Pitching
PlayerGGSCGIPHRERHRSHSFHPBBKIBWLPctSvSHOWHIPERA
Clifford Allen220017.13729282300193102.000103.23114.54
Ray Brown323123271.12401188752501194795199.679031.2312.89
Leon Day226473.058312427003228263.667001.2332.96
Louis Dula323012240.019910581720051054341413.519011.2673.04
Terris McDuffie323222262.02721341009280101318151217.414021.5383.44
Tom Parker235253.268484025063514447.364001.9196.71
Joe Strong163137.15130251100219111.500001.9296.03
Arnold Waites255157.087705925024114114.200102.2469.32
Edsall Walker326387.260403418006024354.556311.3693.49
Roy Welmaker26269196.222212510381900101643715.318001.6424.71