Action! PC Baseball Replay

Removing the Color Line

The Greatest Teams of Baseball's Golden Era · 15 Major League greats · 15 Negro League greats

Simulation Season1943 · Final
Negro League · Lively Ball

1935 Pittsburgh Crawfords

Final replay statistics · 144-game season

Final Record83–61
Batting AveragePat Patterson.321
Home RunsJosh Gibson20
Runs Batted InJosh Gibson128
Pitching WinsLeroy Matlock20
ERA · 100+ IPLeroy Matlock1.98
StrikeoutsLeroy Matlock96
On phones and tablets, swipe tables left/right ↔
Batting
PlayerGPAABH2B3BHRTBRRBIBBKIBSHSFSBCSAvgOBSlgOPS
Sam Bankhead129586493149259119591597375170165.302.395.396.791
Cool BellPapa#141672575158329121111570883290276.275.371.367
Ted Bond13757249711212001246254666230153.225.323.249.572
Oscar Charleston11145340110521061446161498120146.262.344.359.703
Anthony Cooper401271151610017101111101000.139.214.148.362
Jimmie Crutchfield1012502235363065292621202070.238.315.291.606
Josh Gibson13863855416919920266991288396002611.305.397.480.877
Curtis Harris1295955401684875245959849715035.311.369.454.823
Judy Johnson1104614421031430123525017802072.233.261.278.539
Obie Lackey4151430003131100000.214.267.214.481
Pat Patterson1024424171342584187566725320020.321.360.448.808
Bill Perkins9641538598151031424559261141000.255.307.369.676
Chester Williams1951461400117835000000.304.373.370.743
Pitching
PlayerGGSCGIPHRERHRSHSFHPBBKIBWLPctSvSHOWHIPERA
William Bell249372.1115706066002526137.300211.9357.47
Spoon Carter312312193.12069486210081024511176.739021.5934.00
Roosevelt Davis382615229.1215957822101886751311.542021.3213.06
Bill Harvey299599.093524607027327255.500001.6774.18
Bert Hunter372715222.1238130111111008947921311.542321.4934.49
Harry Kincannon285272.296534804004722244.500101.9685.94
Leroy Matlock333225272.2238806052200809652011.645041.1661.98
Sam Streeter28137123.2144765788006942486.571011.7224.15