Action! PC Baseball Replay

Removing the Color Line

The Greatest Teams of Baseball's Golden Era · 15 Major League greats · 15 Negro League greats

Simulation Season1943 · Final
Negro League · Lively Ball

1929 Kansas City Monarchs

Final replay statistics · 144-game season

Final Record78–66
Batting AverageHalley Harding.287
Home RunsBullet Rogan7
Runs Batted InBullet Rogan92
Pitching WinsChet Brewer28
ERA · 100+ IPChet Brewer2.47
StrikeoutsWilliam Bell88
On phones and tablets, swipe tables left/right ↔
Batting
PlayerGPAABH2B3BHRTBRRBIBBKIBSHSFSBCSAvgOBSlgOPS
Newt Allen1446605821483333196796253509190338.254.323.337.660
Frank Duncan3413811638540511717171305044.328.414.440.854
Eddie Dwight1335444971186321365650323521404210.237.284.274.558
Halley Harding1446275471572680199777058474180187.287.360.364.724
Newt Joseph1446195071221323148665885444220120.241.355.292.647
L. LivingstonD.67104932053134161071214031.215.270.366
Dink Mothell142586495125163415962776441260258.253.338.321.659
Bullet Rogan144645547148231572228292801101403814.271.368.406.774
LeRoy Taylor144675615166118219998723274260454.270.308.324.632
Tom Young1185254671272376182616636452190188.272.327.390.717
Pitching
PlayerGGSCGIPHRERHRSHSFHPBBKIBWLPctSvSHOWHIPERA
William Bell653916290.1252989310150410388111916.543041.2232.88
Chet Brewer563122295.02091048122603118516289.757351.1082.47
Andy Cooper692513285.033614411661605916591215.444441.4983.66
Army Cooper60196209.12111108871803116749139.591621.5623.78
Hubert Wilson37304202.2246163137522010150385617.261111.9546.08