Action! PC Baseball Replay

Removing the Color Line

The Greatest Teams of Baseball's Golden Era · 15 Major League greats · 15 Negro League greats

Simulation Season1943 · Final
MLB · Landis

1930 Philadelphia Athletics

Final replay statistics · 144-game season

Final Record74–70
Batting AverageAl Simmons.307
Home RunsJimmie Foxx27
Runs Batted InJimmie Foxx110
Pitching WinsGeorge Earnshaw16
ERA · 100+ IPLefty Grove2.23
StrikeoutsLefty Grove171
On phones and tablets, swipe tables left/right ↔
Batting
PlayerGPAABH2B3BHRTBRRBIBBKIBSHSFSBCSAvgOBSlgOPS
Max Bishop1445994781011915137614210587414042.211.356.287.643
Joe Boley144574519119120013136454040311000.229.290.252.542
Mickey Cochrane128547482121242516452594525520061.251.315.340.655
Doc Cramer66500000001000000.000.167.000.167
Jimmy Dykes144639522120240616279558871019041.230.352.310.662
Jimmie Foxx14463154214423627260711106766522076.266.346.480.826
Mule Haas144596527146226118349573546134032.277.322.347.669
Eric McNair73310001000000000.333.333.333.666
Bing Miller1446746111442112173873554310901611.236.298.283.581
Jimmy Moore11000000010001000.000.000.000.000
Wally Schang166655900093581002000.164.281.164.445
Al Simmons14463858417925822286819536434180101.307.347.490.837
Homer Summa2525241130117560001000.458.458.7081.166
Dib Williams727262122101612210800000.194.306.258.564
Pitching
PlayerGGSCGIPHRERHRSHSFHPBBKIBWLPctSvSHOWHIPERA
George Earnshaw363516277.02421129813230112715451613.552011.3323.18
Howard Ehmke52013.21513132202124102.000001.9768.56
Lefty Grove343020254.12127463914035317141512.556141.0422.23
Glenn Liebhardt80010.18550200110212.333101.8394.35
Roy Mahaffey29137117.21397065149023932678.467001.5134.97
Al Mahon5004.21519192100140000.000006.21436.64
Charlie Perkins134140.141312922002524013.250011.6366.47
Jack Quinn316182.0101453767001123085.615701.3664.06
Eddie Rommel355189.286303084011821333.500701.1603.01
Bill Shores32199172.01426457617017861289.471011.2792.98
Rube Walberg303011225.02019792622051159811513.536001.4043.68