Action! PC Baseball Replay

Removing the Color Line

The Greatest Teams of Baseball's Golden Era · 15 Major League greats · 15 Negro League greats

Simulation Season1943 · Final
Negro League · Landis

1926 Chicago American Giants

Final replay statistics · 144-game season

Final Record82–62
Batting AverageJelly Gardner.305
Home RunsJohn Hines6
Runs Batted InJim Brown88
Pitching WinsWillie Foster17
ERA · 100+ IPWillie Foster2.58
StrikeoutsWebster McDonald100
On phones and tablets, swipe tables left/right ↔
Batting
PlayerGPAABH2B3BHRTBRRBIBBKIBSHSFSBCSAvgOBSlgOPS
Jim Brown1446515601623724215628870128190114.289.370.384.754
Sam Crawford14400000000200000.000.000.000.000
Jelly Gardner144697587179303021598688934210115.305.396.366.762
John Hines142668587142174618580646416217083.242.316.315.631
Sanford Jackson14257952512419401516256482060145.236.300.288.588
Dave Malarcher142633527151281118485726953310146.287.375.349.724
Pythias Russ123536468114221041686280483015082.244.321.359.680
John Shackelford243636702011730400000.194.194.306.500
George Sweatt1446375421482820180796053160350103.273.346.332.678
Sandy Thompson66695712210168710501020.211.338.281.619
Willie Ware43111982000020856407011.204.250.204.454
Charley Williams144609556135222216770793812014010.243.292.300.592
Pitching
PlayerGGSCGIPHRERHRSHSFHPBBKIBWLPctSvSHOWHIPERA
Rube Curry353218259.02721179582005846351413.519111.3753.30
Willie Foster432819261.2222937551304109874179.654001.2652.58
George Harney471716196.017073572120167468168.667621.2092.62
Webster McDonald361812183.0178735481308531005136.684221.2622.66
Robert Poindexter322610206.1198968981307904531214.462001.3963.88
Willie Powell19190116.11488675017005861248.333001.7715.80
Steel TylerArm354273.283373219003314364.600301.575