Action! PC Baseball Replay

Removing the Color Line

The Greatest Teams of Baseball's Golden Era · 15 Major League greats · 15 Negro League greats

Simulation Season1943 · Final
Negro League · Landis

1925 Hilldale Club

Final replay statistics · 144-game season

Final Record40–104
Batting AverageJudy Johnson.331
Home RunsClint Thomas9
Runs Batted InGeorge Carr106
Pitching WinsNip Winters10
ERA · 100+ IPRube Curry4.11
StrikeoutsPhil Cockrell76
On phones and tablets, swipe tables left/right ↔
Batting
PlayerGPAABH2B3BHRTBRRBIBBKIBSHSFSBCSAvgOBSlgOPS
Otto Briggs14470860616219501911034486650150326.267.359.315.674
George Carr14464056515839682337210653533220367.280.341.412.753
George Johnson109462411110212414742613435716061.268.325.358.683
Judy Johnson1446635801922973244997064543160111.331.400.421.821
Joe Lewis3183731920021468902000.260.333.288.621
Biz Mackey1235424541202944169547070466170195.264.364.372.736
Newt Robinson11464281009414900000.190.261.214.475
Louis Santop7285761940023908501020.250.321.303.624
Jake Stephens10039736478232010534353032020118.214.276.288.564
Clint Thomas1034503901171629164487046432100264.300.380.421.801
Frank Warfield1446885841492522184836646320550378.255.313.315.628
Namon Washington121495413101180011954427031112072.245.354.288.642
Pitching
PlayerGGSCGIPHRERHRSHSFHPBBKIBWLPctSvSHOWHIPERA
Bullet Campbell342510188.026117913129190160217322.120101.7076.27
Phil Cockrell393118248.2278218153192908111769718.280001.5645.54
Rube Curry412715232.025916510620280485649621.222211.4834.11
Script Lee40228177.0241176112151801107377717.292101.9665.69
Red Ryan4395128.014111361617015627879.438001.5394.29
Nip Winters493021272.128519012919290210973131017.370001.4474.26