Action! PC Baseball Replay

Removing the Color Line

The Greatest Teams of Baseball's Golden Era · 15 Major League greats · 15 Negro League greats

Simulation Season1943 · Final
Negro League · Landis

1924 Kansas City Monarchs

Final replay statistics · 144-game season

Final Record93–51
Batting AverageHeavy Johnson.346
Home RunsNewt Joseph5
Runs Batted InHeavy Johnson121
Pitching WinsWilliam Bell24
ERA · 100+ IPWilliam Bell2.89
StrikeoutsYellow Morris109
On phones and tablets, swipe tables left/right ↔
Batting
PlayerGPAABH2B3BHRTBRRBIBBKIBSHSFSBCSAvgOBSlgOPS
Newt Allen1446205361471332172898865103160216.274.356.321.677
John Donaldson2225241000010721300030.417.440.417.857
Frank Duncan1255604651252420153715664160260161.269.363.329.692
Willie Green66610001020200000.167.167.167.334
Lemuel Hawkins135615533125145014977726644120102.235.323.280.603
Charley Hill24484110100117361201000.244.340.268.608
Heavy Johnson14470961921442732791151216624200112.346.411.451.862
Newt Joseph14471462121152652901311077773130140.340.415.467.882
Hurley McNair411821545342267302423005081.344.429.435.864
Dobie Moore14468659019339102258911087529170141.327.407.437.844
Dink Mothell1446505391362960177886983164250116.252.355.328.683
George Sweatt80179156441301601829111407012.282.349.385.734
Pitching
PlayerGGSCGIPHRERHRSHSFHPBBKIBWLPctSvSHOWHIPERA
Hop Bartlett131022.23620170200135201.000102.1626.75
Cliff Bell1911799.110557420904476365.545101.5303.81
William Bell323222258.2242105834240181342244.857011.2492.89
Bill Drake30159136.21267157190778382138.619111.4933.75
Jack Marshall1210061.254272139013214141.800001.3953.06
Bill McCall421510179.11717463490155683118.579201.2603.16
Jos� M�ndez230048.036161312031624242.667301.0832.44
Yellow MorrisHors302814223.21841067151604109313168.667021.310
Bullet Rogan323221260.124011491525061138661514.517011.3563.15