Action! PC Baseball Replay

Removing the Color Line

The Greatest Teams of Baseball's Golden Era · 15 Major League greats · 15 Negro League greats

Simulation Season1943 · Final
Negro League · Landis

1920 Chicago American Giants

Final replay statistics · 144-game season

Final Record64–80
Batting AverageCrist�ba Torriente.310
Home RunsCrist�ba Torriente7
Runs Batted InBill Riggins81
Pitching WinsDave Brown15
ERA · 100+ IPDave Brown3.11
StrikeoutsDave Brown111
On phones and tablets, swipe tables left/right ↔
Batting
PlayerGPAABH2B3BHRTBRRBIBBKIBSHSFSBCSAvgOBSlgOPS
Rudolph Ash43565081009315601000.160.236.180.416
Eddie Boyd27720002000200000.286.286.286.572
Jim Brown341401183310034151122100031.280.393.288.681
Bingo DeMoss137630547163302019784467152100264.298.381.360.741
George Dixon11450446712028601604866304134000.257.306.343.649
Judy Gans14459953910452011355434454213083.193.258.210.468
Jelly Gardner1365904971152140144615972513210178.231.329.290.619
Leroy Grant135546481110122313554604021210103.229.293.281.574
Dave Malarcher118527432105152012467538735160123.243.372.287.659
Dink Mothell291111071910020863300010.178.207.187.394
John Reese2288702220024111317501030.314.448.343.791
Bill Riggins138604527132251417158815139421011.250.322.324.646
Crist�ba Torriente142623552171436724788696053100154.310.377.447.824
Frank Warfield25115983340140141511903030.337.420.408.828
Bobby Williams184032920011817001000.281.410.344.754
Pitching
PlayerGGSCGIPHRERHRSHSFHPBBKIBWLPctSvSHOWHIPERA
Dave Brown463121275.02411199561401215611151514.517011.4443.11
Tom Johnson402920248.22571159717350089578821.276111.3913.51
Jack Marshall412518223.221210685519021136461313.500321.4533.42
Crist�ba Torriente21215127.12221381265150097353217.105002.5058.91
Frank Wickware332110174.120312611522220679673119.550001.6185.94
Tom Williams561712220.12251099682001894310156.714211.4253.92