Action! PC Baseball Replay

Removing the Color Line

The Greatest Teams of Baseball's Golden Era · 15 Major League greats · 15 Negro League greats

Simulation Season1943 · Final
Negro League · Landis

1917 Chicago American Giants

Final replay statistics · 144-game season

Final Record75–69
Batting AverageGeorge Dixon.289
Home RunsJohn Lloyd5
Runs Batted InJesse Barber80
Pitching WinsDick Redding22
ERA · 100+ IPRube Foster2.11
StrikeoutsDick Redding75
On phones and tablets, swipe tables left/right ↔
Batting
PlayerGPAABH2B3BHRTBRRBIBBKIBSHSFSBCSAvgOBSlgOPS
Jesse Barber1446355701362913176738051582120169.239.303.309.612
Bingo DeMoss144607524118121013265627449090378.225.321.252.573
George Dixon109477395114222014058596040415062.289.390.354.744
Frank Duncan1446425601131210127515255633240165.202.277.227.504
Bill Francis1446455361233220159647086323140121.229.345.297.642
Leroy Grant144698584154311018787648145631073.264.355.320.675
Pete Hill144704558160207019410460119465250264.287.414.348.762
John LloydHenry*1446856181774052233717947714200152.286.337.377
Bruce Petway7822618647500521727302008041.253.362.280.642
Pitching
PlayerGGSCGIPHRERHRSHSFHPBBKIBWLPctSvSHOWHIPERA
George Britt1010370.291473747044621125.286011.9394.71
Rube Foster221210119.210641281100134220106.625021.1702.11
Tom Johnson332615222.223110391616031044361011.476121.5043.68
Dick Redding422421243.018568634140389751228.733181.1282.33
Dick Whitworth332518226.121710810461804107397149.609221.4324.14
Frank Wickware271712154.11961229742004105398417.190001.9505.66
Tom Williams383025271.222910393183105977041313.500021.2003.08