Action! PC Baseball Replay

Removing the Color Line

The Greatest Teams of Baseball's Golden Era · 15 Major League greats · 15 Negro League greats

Simulation Season1943 · Final
MLB · Landis

1929 Philadelphia Athletics

Final replay statistics · 144-game season

Final Record85–59
Batting AverageAl Simmons.315
Home RunsAl Simmons27
Runs Batted InAl Simmons91
Pitching WinsRube Walberg17
ERA · 100+ IPJack Quinn2.66
StrikeoutsLefty Grove157
On phones and tablets, swipe tables left/right ↔
Batting
PlayerGPAABH2B3BHRTBRRBIBBKIBSHSFSBCSAvgOBSlgOPS
Max Bishop14458848310213511284350957109011.211.342.265.607
Joe Boley144565512113234315352533538313012.221.277.299.576
Mickey Cochrane13963256214420451878246467123083.256.313.333.646
Jim Cronin11000000001000000.0001.000.0001.000
Jimmy Dykes69756618102251279400010.273.360.379.739
Jimmie Foxx144622517155154172297783898523160911.300.403.443.846
Walt French22100000010001000.000.000.000.000
Mule Haas1446055391492681022160712544138003.276.312.410.722
Sammy Hale14355652811680112735441531012080.220.243.241.484
Bevo LeBourveau44410001000100000.250.250.250.500
Eric McNair55420015151100010.500.6001.2501.850
Bing Miller144672626169161092328861333211302810.270.307.371.678
Bud Morse111100010000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
Cy Perkins6231950005042402000.263.333.263.596
Al Simmons1446406001892332729984912045018040.315.338.498.836
Homer Summa31312870007010103000.250.250.250.500
Pitching
PlayerGGSCGIPHRERHRSHSFHPBBKIBWLPctSvSHOWHIPERA
Bill Breckinridge1001.0000000010000.000001.0000.00
George Earnshaw31319241.118083724190411415641410.583041.2182.69
Howard Ehmke14146101.098413626002437468.429031.2083.21
Lefty Grove333313269.22539983915018815771111.500041.2652.77
Ossie Orwoll210030.13215149200910253.625001.3524.15
Jack Quinn301714162.1157634879004532599.500411.2442.66
Eddie Rommel306587.2954039850128271116.647111.4034.00
Bill Shores30116113.092463948035645494.692401.3103.11
Rube Walberg323221263.1222938815190085933177.708041.1663.01
Carroll Yerkes190024.12211100100123331.750101.3973.70