Action! PC Baseball Replay

Removing the Color Line

The Greatest Teams of Baseball's Golden Era · 15 Major League greats · 15 Negro League greats

Simulation Season1943 · Final
MLB · Landis

1928 New York Yankees

Final replay statistics · 144-game season

Final Record73–71
Batting AverageLou Gehrig.285
Home RunsBabe Ruth44
Runs Batted InBabe Ruth108
Pitching WinsGeorge Pipgras17
ERA · 100+ IPHerb Pennock2.61
StrikeoutsGeorge Pipgras87
On phones and tablets, swipe tables left/right ↔
Batting
PlayerGPAABH2B3BHRTBRRBIBBKIBSHSFSBCSAvgOBSlgOPS
Benny Bengough26373561007232400000.171.216.200.416
Pat Collins110438361619089427426737010000.169.299.260.559
Earle Combs1306025321491881121674406537030105.280.361.406.767
Bill Dickey11100000000000000.000.000.000.000
Joe Dugan1405444971161801417639643026213001.233.282.354.636
Leo Durocher24151320002321500001.154.267.154.421
Cedric Durst852101933610140129162701030.187.249.207.456
Mike Gazella176630003300200010.500.500.5001.000
Lou Gehrig1325664711342151821984667889612033.285.392.465.857
Johnny Grabowski3410510321201264521000000.204.219.252.471
Mark Koenig14465360915194418067412334019049.248.276.296.572
Tony Lazzeri14461854113722713212717156792210208.253.323.392.715
Bob Meusel106428378104125815038583553115048.275.337.397.734
Ben Paschal401201082060026121071205012.185.235.241.476
Gene Robertson3045411020012353301001.244.295.293.588
Babe Ruth1446225101391244429194108102130208017.273.396.571.967
Pitching
PlayerGGSCGIPHRERHRSHSFHPBBKIBWLPctSvSHOWHIPERA
Archie Campbell131017.014970000118101.000101.4713.71
Stan Coveleski182146.04228235800212218.111101.3704.50
Fred Heimach138675.255262161002222153.625021.0182.50
Waite Hoyt323122258.2214117105242501536621314.481011.0323.65
Hank Johnson26267198.2157766815230996840129.571001.2733.08
Wilcy Moore270035.14021151200199024.333401.6703.82
Herb Pennock303023245.0234897152400616141513.536051.2042.61
George Pipgras333218261.1210108886270188874179.654021.1403.03
Rosy Ryan2002.0000000020000.000001.0000.00
Al Shealy22134115.11266658712013550166.500101.3964.53
Myles Thomas140019.21898120083124.333101.3223.66
Tom Zachary21010.01043020051000.000101.5002.70