Action! PC Baseball Replay

Removing the Color Line

The Greatest Teams of Baseball's Golden Era · 15 Major League greats · 15 Negro League greats

Simulation Season1943 · Final
MLB · Golden

1944 St. Louis Cardinals

Final replay statistics · 144-game season

Final Record79–65
Batting AverageWhitey Kurowski.296
Home RunsWhitey Kurowski17
Runs Batted InWhitey Kurowski80
Pitching WinsMort Cooper16
ERA · 100+ IPRed Munger1.47
StrikeoutsMax Lanier155
On phones and tablets, swipe tables left/right ↔
Batting
PlayerGPAABH2B3BHRTBRRBIBBKIBSHSFSBCSAvgOBSlgOPS
Augie Bergamo9125121960251752423283304000.274.356.342.698
Walker Cooper128576543143256820462702035213022.263.290.376.666
George Fallon81100000000000000.000.000.000.000
Debs Garms3211310321100225810800000.204.274.214.488
Johnny Hopp144662598168263922782465969850110.281.346.380.726
Whitey Kurowski118494456135205172167180334715021.296.344.474.818
Danny Litwhiler1184984541211851218554602749012010.267.315.407.722
Marty Marion144589527139191718149554460217001.264.322.343.665
Pepper Martin666352182012397111000000.346.460.442.902
Stan Musial13864657816335892418952643922075.282.356.417.773
Ken O'Dea288268204002412812902000.294.400.353.753
Ray Sanders13257350413212761765965615317011.262.343.349.692
Emil Verban1445595221145001193543271929000.218.258.228.486
Pitching
PlayerGGSCGIPHRERHRSHSFHPBBKIBWLPctSvSHOWHIPERA
Harry Brecheen303014239.1246119991617028711351312.520011.3913.72
Bud Byerly100016.117941000122100.000001.7762.20
Mort Cooper333220266.124610696621027810451613.552011.2173.24
Blix Donnelly180026.2138801001116101.00010.9002.70
Harry Gumbert144344.24015120800133241.800701.1872.42
Al Jurisich28156125.08360461412056648197.563911.1923.31
Max Lanier323215259.22291169612280610715581314.481031.2943.33
Red Munger19106104.162191726023453082.80014.9201.47
Freddy Schmidt182032.130151443012511225.286201.7013.90
Bill Trotter3002.0799100150000.000006.00040.50
Ted Wilks301916182.2150635711901555841410.583141.1222.81