Action! PC Baseball Replay

Removing the Color Line

The Greatest Teams of Baseball's Golden Era · 15 Major League greats · 15 Negro League greats

Simulation Season1943 · Final
MLB · Golden

1943 St. Louis Cardinals

Final replay statistics · 144-game season

Final Record87–57
Batting AverageStan Musial.332
Home RunsRay Sanders16
Runs Batted InRay Sanders103
Pitching WinsMax Lanier20
ERA · 100+ IPMort Cooper2.01
StrikeoutsMax Lanier166
On phones and tablets, swipe tables left/right ↔
Batting
PlayerGPAABH2B3BHRTBRRBIBBKIBSHSFSBCSAvgOBSlgOPS
Jimmy Brown132210001400000000.500.500.5001.000
Walker Cooper12554652215732552145161182016010.301.324.410.734
Frank Demaree24656226200286103400000.419.446.452.898
George Fallon61211651006210205000.313.313.375.688
Debs Garms1143883699013301092234181541011.244.279.295.574
Johnny Hopp23251810001616501000.056.292.056.348
Lou Klein1446415761622011622288584888116023.281.338.385.723
Whitey Kurowski14159954714526121524073794271410001.265.317.439.756
Danny Litwhiler7819818139315591620142100000.215.283.326.609
Marty Marion14459454612918301534559364939011.236.287.280.567
Stan Musial1426665991993919629411149601657091.332.393.491.884
Sam Narron34400000000100000.000.000.000.000
Ken O'Dea30102942862141102061500000.298.353.436.789
Ray Sanders14463755414716316217751036962214011.265.347.392.739
Harry Walker144622551147244017956603530036012.267.311.325.636
Pitching
PlayerGGSCGIPHRERHRSHSFHPBBKIBWLPctSvSHOWHIPERA
Al Brazle41111.14000000100101.00001.4410.00
Harry Brecheen297695.286444254023048298.529111.2133.95
Mort Cooper323220273.12328161621087813771312.520031.1342.01
Murry Dickson230036.142181407021716322.500101.6243.47
Harry Gumbert303014236.0185735981100627231510.600041.0472.25
Howie Krist311711165.01316043370265634115.688111.1882.35
Max Lanier323217262.0247847361703941662209.690061.3022.51
Red Munger150023.022970300204243.571601.8262.74
Howie Pollet161610135.09036313100344680103.76901.9932.07
Ernie White99469.068403264014024025.286001.5654.17