Action! PC Baseball Replay

Removing the Color Line

The Greatest Teams of Baseball's Golden Era · 15 Major League greats · 15 Negro League greats

Simulation Season1943 · Final
MLB · Golden

1942 St. Louis Cardinals

Final replay statistics · 144-game season

Final Record87–57
Batting AverageWalker Cooper.304
Home RunsStan Musial11
Runs Batted InEnos Slaughter86
Pitching WinsMort Cooper18
ERA · 100+ IPMort Cooper2.49
StrikeoutsMort Cooper119
On phones and tablets, swipe tables left/right ↔
Batting
PlayerGPAABH2B3BHRTBRRBIBBKIBSHSFSBCSAvgOBSlgOPS
Jimmy Brown14459153914425111745754501142003.267.329.323.652
Walker Cooper12552748014630692155766383236051.304.359.448.807
Johnny Hopp142642579113221121637059549709053.195.264.282.546
Whitey Kurowski1446255571392167193667741104222091.250.307.346.653
Marty Marion144648578154325019663624453125063.266.319.339.658
Terry Moore1446535771682931023381846239814023.291.360.404.764
Stan Musial139668602177317112559766654361061.294.363.424.787
Ken O'Dea2184761610120678700000.211.286.263.549
Ray Sanders23323081009422800000.267.313.300.613
Enos Slaughter144665589176271472528186714882051.299.377.428.805
Coaker Triplett728977204112913912600000.260.360.377.737
Harry Walker28282461109504200000.250.357.375.732
Pitching
PlayerGGSCGIPHRERHRSHSFHPBBKIBWLPctSvSHOWHIPERA
Johnny Beazley332711217.0190857162204707111510.600021.1982.94
Mort Cooper323223268.021598741219047211921811.621031.0712.49
Murry Dickson330046.042211823002426555.500101.4353.52
Harry Gumbert32195154.112955462100146361109.526441.1342.68
Howie Krist263155.038141335011520121.667100.9642.13
Max Lanier322810223.219184676160492953139.591031.2652.70
Bill Lohrman80011.21574010023101.000001.4573.09
Whitey Moore90013.21343010190000.000001.6101.98
Howie Pollet173258.245141013021215032.60000.9721.53
Lon Warneke15157120.2120514578002545185.615021.2023.36
Ernie White26177137.1123605515110256691134.765121.3033.60