Action! PC Baseball Replay

Removing the Color Line

The Greatest Teams of Baseball's Golden Era · 15 Major League greats · 15 Negro League greats

Simulation Season1943 · Final
MLB · Golden

1939 New York Yankees

Final replay statistics · 144-game season

Final Record80–64
Batting AverageJoe DiMaggio.323
Home RunsJoe DiMaggio18
Runs Batted InJoe DiMaggio95
Pitching WinsRed Ruffing23
ERA · 100+ IPRed Ruffing2.73
StrikeoutsLefty Gomez106
On phones and tablets, swipe tables left/right ↔
Batting
PlayerGPAABH2B3BHRTBRRBIBBKIBSHSFSBCSAvgOBSlgOPS
Frankie Crosetti14458253010514261415039407115095.198.263.266.529
Babe Dahlgren144601533109141514043515355015031.205.276.263.539
Bill Dickey1315634861281331418970836353114064.263.348.389.737
Joe DiMaggio1446525861893281829186955431125044.323.386.497.883
Joe Gallagher222724800111323600000.333.407.458.865
Lou Gehrig22221820002024200000.111.273.111.384
Joe Gordon144614525117196817242778056490116.223.326.328.654
Tommy Henrich12348543010623471586738452901001311.247.318.367.685
Charlie Keller9524220261812773223342506041.302.403.381.784
Bill Knickerbocker44410001100000000.250.250.250.500
Jake Powell602523811114421211000.348.375.609.984
Red Rolfe1446856251602267215805853394601010.256.315.344.659
Buddy Rosar2062501200012297305032.240.333.240.573
George Selkirk1446205111271328168715586824130157.249.367.329.696
Pitching
PlayerGGSCGIPHRERHRSHSFHPBBKIBWLPctSvSHOWHIPERA
Marv Breuer2002.0311000020001.000002.5004.50
Spud Chandler160016.2181091100931101.000001.6204.86
Atley Donald272514209.01908577619007671121310.565021.2733.32
Lefty Gomez323213256.02281068817180310110651114.440021.2853.09
Bump Hadley25197150.11165347816048242396.600011.3172.81
Oral Hildebrand104145.1321692701159132.600101.0371.79
Johnny Murphy430055.253151524002318224.3331401.3652.43
Monte Pearson29295210.02011019142201988511113.458011.4243.90
Red Ruffing333326286.2239978792103839392310.697031.1232.73
Marius Russo161135.1205410018111301.00011.7921.02
Steve Sundra241046.03711103100215144.500001.2611.96