Action! PC Baseball Replay

Removing the Color Line

The Greatest Teams of Baseball's Golden Era · 15 Major League greats · 15 Negro League greats

Simulation Season1943 · Final
MLB · Landis

1927 New York Yankees

Final replay statistics · 144-game season

Final Record86–58
Batting AverageEarle Combs.314
Home RunsBabe Ruth60
Runs Batted InBabe Ruth144
Pitching WinsWaite Hoyt22
ERA · 100+ IPWaite Hoyt2.69
StrikeoutsWaite Hoyt120
On phones and tablets, swipe tables left/right ↔
Batting
PlayerGPAABH2B3BHRTBRRBIBBKIBSHSFSBCSAvgOBSlgOPS
Benny Bengough651413200021021000020.154.214.154.368
Pat Collins12454043391150712744528754216003.210.347.293.640
Earle Combs1396195551742013322981445536480158.314.376.413.789
Joe Dugan144584535118210214536593070216011.221.266.271.537
Cedric Durst75190179426105018981303002.235.267.279.546
Mike Gazella12111000000201200000.000.091.000.091
Lou Gehrig144653542167343363151101118813337210104.308.406.581.987
Johnny Grabowski1971641700017664502000.266.319.266.585
Mark Koenig144617575142134417560572544316040.247.278.304.582
Tony Lazzeri1285584861231111819056805610131502118.253.331.391.722
Bob Meusel12056050014133572059353366912202511.282.333.410.743
Ray Morehart2576661710018548902021.258.338.273.611
Ben Paschal6345441221016831500000.273.289.364.653
Babe Ruth14464350916021460369119144123127369073.314.448.7251.173
Julie Wera66541005101000000.800.8331.0001.833
Pitching
PlayerGGSCGIPHRERHRSHSFHPBBKIBWLPctSvSHOWHIPERA
Walter Beall1002.0422000010000.000002.5009.00
Joe Giard190022.2251613220121100101.000102.0295.16
Waite Hoyt333321281.126110784111503701208228.733051.1772.69
Wilcy Moore342273.2752220070119281113.786301.2762.44
Herb Pennock333117255.126311695141501737041312.520111.3163.35
George Pipgras26179148.012359524100256881114.733051.2093.16
Dutch Ruether303011223.228015113522160974593717.292001.5835.43
Bob Shawkey182030.13011622011018131.750801.3191.78
Urban Shocker262615212.221693808200249393138.619001.2463.39
Myles Thomas213048.058272426013011055.500101.8334.50