Action! PC Baseball Replay

Removing the Color Line

The Greatest Teams of Baseball's Golden Era · 15 Major League greats · 15 Negro League greats

Simulation Season1943 · Final
MLB · Lively Ball

1937 New York Yankees

Final replay statistics · 144-game season

Final Record85–59
Batting AverageJoe DiMaggio.313
Home RunsJoe DiMaggio29
Runs Batted InJoe DiMaggio112
Pitching WinsLefty Gomez19
ERA · 100+ IPRed Ruffing2.08
StrikeoutsLefty Gomez141
On phones and tablets, swipe tables left/right ↔
Batting
PlayerGPAABH2B3BHRTBRRBIBBKIBSHSFSBCSAvgOBSlgOPS
Frankie Crosetti1446465591101524141614469911100148.197.294.252.546
Bill Dickey13152748214231392066375442540001.295.355.427.782
Joe DiMaggio1446315921852582931398112373242032.313.353.529.882
Lou Gehrig14464256017534622287100937645160045.313.399.513.912
Joe Glenn163936901011143500000.250.308.306.614
Don Heffner12648444675930903632384030025.168.233.202.435
Tommy Henrich117456407108205111715069494430087.265.344.420.764
Myril Hoag4515213735401422116121502004.255.320.307.627
Roy Johnson2932321210013550100000.375.375.406.781
Arndt Jorgens6211920002312500000.105.190.105.295
Tony Lazzeri20746616002228108800010.242.324.333.657
Jake Powell5192862410025974602011.279.311.291.602
Red Rolfe14464758414716421777845596001055.252.322.303.625
Jack Saltzgaver211100010200000001.0001.0001.0002.000
George Selkirk130548503124751819563714358000194.247.307.388.695
Pitching
PlayerGGSCGIPHRERHRSHSFHPBBKIBWLPctSvSHOWHIPERA
Ivy Andrews95547.137990400178151.833111.1411.71
Spud Chandler1211593.2702926142002030363.66701.9612.50
Lefty Gomez323223269.22008163111502701411199.679051.0012.10
Bump Hadley32325229.021210792132106868941116.407021.3013.62
Frank Makosky210022.1281111100143014.200501.4334.43
Pat Malone262153.147141346001927433.500301.2382.19
Johnny Murphy350050.056322835002313452.714001.5805.04
Monte Pearson25257191.018077656190079844136.684011.3563.06
Red Ruffing323229273.02168063924026012441913.594021.0112.08
Kemp Wicker95244.06424234100115032.600101.7054.70