Action! PC Baseball Replay

Removing the Color Line

The Greatest Teams of Baseball's Golden Era · 15 Major League greats · 15 Negro League greats

Simulation Season1943 · Final
MLB · Lively Ball

1936 New York Yankees

Final replay statistics · 144-game season

Final Record78–66
Batting AverageLou Gehrig.305
Home RunsBill Dickey19
Runs Batted InLou Gehrig91
Pitching WinsMonte Pearson18
ERA · 100+ IPMonte Pearson2.51
StrikeoutsMonte Pearson134
On phones and tablets, swipe tables left/right ↔
Batting
PlayerGPAABH2B3BHRTBRRBIBBKIBSHSFSBCSAvgOBSlgOPS
Ben Chapman4715012932800401812192202013.248.345.310.655
Frankie Crosetti1446195411271841218970607076060174.235.325.349.674
Bill Dickey129562524153165192368181342600000.292.340.450.790
Joe DiMaggio14462459114026592035183294531037.237.276.343.619
Lou Gehrig1446355471674121826690918651240034.305.402.486.888
Joe Glenn27878014500195107900010.175.241.238.479
Don Heffner56332870109265200000.250.364.321.685
Myril Hoag14232061007342301001.300.364.350.714
Roy Johnson439784183002177131610010.214.320.250.570
Arndt Jorgens14410001000000000.250.250.250.500
Tony Lazzeri14457249711528591805560737000082.231.332.362.694
Jake Powell10038935685140712042363344200193.239.303.337.640
Red Rolfe144634573156357522082514951212047.272.330.384.714
Jack Saltzgaver62686113401207571500000.213.294.328.622
Bob Seeds72825810112213300001.320.393.480.873
George Selkirk1326125371451171020081577472510174.270.358.372.730
Dixie Walker21000000001000001.0001.000.0001.000
Pitching
PlayerGGSCGIPHRERHRSHSFHPBBKIBWLPctSvSHOWHIPERA
Johnny Broaca272612212.11938071131501628931212.500051.2013.01
Jumbo Brown232036.24716131100186525.286001.7733.19
Lefty Gomez31315214.1200114959150212511461311.542041.5163.99
Bump Hadley31127128.11235345311015241374.636211.3643.16
Ted Kleinhans270032.13711100600155023.400101.6082.78
Pat Malone315376.072262332032537383.727301.2762.72
Johnny Murphy223250.255292321012120034.429501.5004.09
Monte Pearson323212247.11737769722021081344188.692041.1362.51
Red Ruffing333323281.225510994233105729851316.448011.1613.00
Steve Sundra2003.1161212300042000.000006.00032.40
Kemp Wicker110012.11888000015000.000001.5415.84