Action! PC Baseball Replay

Removing the Color Line

The Greatest Teams of Baseball's Golden Era · 15 Major League greats · 15 Negro League greats

Simulation Season1943 · Final
MLB · Lively Ball

1934 Detroit Tigers

Final replay statistics · 144-game season

Final Record66–78
Batting AverageMarv Owen.289
Home RunsHank Greenberg15
Runs Batted InHank Greenberg86
Pitching WinsTommy Bridges14
ERA · 100+ IPElden Auker2.15
StrikeoutsTommy Bridges143
On phones and tablets, swipe tables left/right ↔
Batting
PlayerGPAABH2B3BHRTBRRBIBBKIBSHSFSBCSAvgOBSlgOPS
Mickey Cochrane129558492131242116254585940150106.266.347.329.676
Frank Doljack75116103246013381112711000.233.313.320.633
Pete Fox1435865371472021174596447521103010.274.333.324.657
Charlie Gehringer14467860217037110239816871321430124.282.360.397.757
Goose Goslin14158454314927341946062373313055.274.322.357.679
Hank Greenberg1416305761463131522876864410927092.253.310.396.706
Ray Hayworth1968601510016557421000.250.328.267.595
Marv Owen14463056116221372107576553319042.289.356.374.730
Billy Rogell1446015361532755205626553353120140.285.350.382.732
Heinie Schuble15151530003110400000.200.200.200.400
Gee Walker36333280008210101000.250.250.250.500
Jo-Jo White1446615811231850151742467842120464.212.294.260.554
Rudy York11100000000100000.000.000.000.000
Pitching
PlayerGGSCGIPHRERHRSHSFHPBBKIBWLPctSvSHOWHIPERA
Elden Auker2987104.210631253110324340102.833111.2422.15
Tommy Bridges333218265.124811110015120410214321413.519131.3193.39
General Crowder272711184.024010690131402491003911.450011.5714.40
Carl Fischer167673.165302255012541134.429111.2272.70
Vic Frazier112024.135221304001113312.333001.8904.81
Luke Hamlin200030.13219166500117000.000001.4184.75
Chief Hogsett320040.257262165001716659.357301.8204.65
Firpo Marberry35103108.21407463911002940287.533001.5555.22
Red Phillips92021.23219170100195002.000002.3547.06
Schoolboy Rowe342814237.22329387151501661426913.409411.2543.29
Vic Sorrell29285202.22251139812150558704715.318011.3964.35