Action! PC Baseball Replay

Removing the Color Line

The Greatest Teams of Baseball's Golden Era · 15 Major League greats · 15 Negro League greats

Simulation Season1943 · Final
MLB · Lively Ball

1932 New York Yankees

Final replay statistics · 144-game season

Final Record67–77
Batting AverageLou Gehrig.300
Home RunsBabe Ruth22
Runs Batted InLou Gehrig93
Pitching WinsLefty Gomez16
ERA · 100+ IPRed Ruffing2.38
StrikeoutsRed Ruffing163
On phones and tablets, swipe tables left/right ↔
Batting
PlayerGPAABH2B3BHRTBRRBIBBKIBSHSFSBCSAvgOBSlgOPS
Samuel Byrd7213412033405521417121102011.275.341.433.774
Ben Chapman13060554714911812212863853601003917.272.342.388.730
Earle Combs14466561416320552087262511400054.265.322.339.661
Dusty Cooke11100000000000000.000.000.000.000
Frankie Crosetti111451406899631193841405801040.219.296.293.589
Bill Dickey125527490102114141633463371830033.208.264.333.597
Doc Farrell10101010001000200000.100.100.100.200
Lou Gehrig1446555801742041925972937363300410.300.380.447.827
Joe Glenn4121030003021400000.300.417.300.717
Myril Hoag262422730010512400010.318.375.455.830
Arndt Jorgens18524860006424100000.125.192.125.317
Lyn Lary5113711625213381810191401050.216.331.328.659
Tony Lazzeri1446355441432191021277658368180145.263.360.390.750
Eddie Phillips28820002110100010.250.250.250.500
Babe Ruth1436365431295122202688293103140022.238.349.372.721
Jack Saltzgaver33342881009234602000.286.375.321.696
Joe Sewell1445875351131443144384442308000.211.271.269.540
Pitching
PlayerGGSCGIPHRERHRSHSFHPBBKIBWLPctSvSHOWHIPERA
Johnny Allen3385105.078363436014746254.556001.1902.91
Jumbo Brown274267.171363313014028161.857101.6494.41
Charlie Devens22113.222131102001311011.500002.5617.24
Lefty Gomez372816239.219485711423019812861610.615111.2182.67
Hank Johnson19154117.0131777318100044864311.214001.4965.62
Danny MacFayden141029.132211407011411301.000201.5684.30
Johnny Murphy2003.1300020012000.000001.2000.00
Herb Pennock28286196.02611381129180061564419.174001.6435.14
George Pipgras333015244.12149177922078711131113.458011.2322.84
Red Ruffing362820250.020184661211039316321612.571351.1762.38
Ed Wells360041.246201614001619255.500401.4883.46