Action! PC Baseball Replay

Removing the Color Line

The Greatest Teams of Baseball's Golden Era · 15 Major League greats · 15 Negro League greats

Simulation Season1943 · Final
MLB · Lively Ball

1931 Philadelphia Athletics

Final replay statistics · 144-game season

Final Record68–76
Batting AverageAl Simmons.338
Home RunsJimmie Foxx22
Runs Batted InJimmie Foxx91
Pitching WinsGeorge Earnshaw12
ERA · 100+ IPLefty Grove2.48
StrikeoutsGeorge Earnshaw136
On phones and tablets, swipe tables left/right ↔
Batting
PlayerGPAABH2B3BHRTBRRBIBBKIBSHSFSBCSAvgOBSlgOPS
Max Bishop14468858812426241669040986910040.211.325.282.607
Joe Boley1231301130014331000000.367.387.467.854
Mickey Cochrane126548495146182172196390483523032.295.360.442.802
Doc Cramer51544980008324900000.163.241.163.404
Jimmy Dykes14259752310920031384541648525021.208.301.264.565
Lou Finney111100010000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
Jimmie Foxx1446195501312362223269916610453049.238.320.422.742
Mule Haas143666602167264621972573453030000.277.316.364.680
Johnnie Heving12363670007220200000.194.194.194.388
Eric McNair4151540017120100000.267.267.467.734
Bing Miller14358955014234272014269261914062.258.301.365.666
Jimmy Moore20282650005401300001.192.250.192.442
Joe Palmisano9312550005316600000.200.355.200.555
Al Simmons143643592200245202949491486470040.338.390.497.887
Phil Todt11111020002111200000.200.273.200.473
Dib Williams1365435048512141113736373322012.169.226.220.446
Pitching
PlayerGGSCGIPHRERHRSHSFHPBBKIBWLPctSvSHOWHIPERA
Sol Carter5003.291111310061001.000004.09127.00
George Earnshaw362517217.119594882018025013661212.500221.1273.64
Lefty Grove332724235.221075651715025113161214.462161.1072.48
Waite Hoyt191812143.1161817215120057509611.353011.5214.52
Lew Krausse92021.23425256000173521.667002.35410.38
Roy Mahaffey29227176.11669176121209110527109.526111.5653.88
Hank McDonald214259.040191615004416452.714011.4242.44
Jim Peterson132026.0248602001313222.500001.4232.08
Eddie Rommel24119121.0131474263003120575.583111.3393.12
Bill Shores103024.13319196200166204.000002.0147.03
Rube Walberg353019259.224510485122800948941215.444221.3062.95