Action! PC Baseball Replay

Removing the Color Line

The Greatest Teams of Baseball's Golden Era · 15 Major League greats · 15 Negro League greats

Simulation Season1943 · Final
MLB · Landis

1919 Cincinnati Reds

Final replay statistics · 144-game season

Final Record65–79
Batting AverageJake Daubert.308
Home RunsHeinie Groh10
Runs Batted InJake Daubert90
Pitching WinsHod Eller13
ERA · 100+ IPDutch Ruether2.77
StrikeoutsHod Eller149
On phones and tablets, swipe tables left/right ↔
Batting
PlayerGPAABH2B3BHRTBRRBIBBKIBSHSFSBCSAvgOBSlgOPS
Rube Bressler621611352402028105251601014.178.306.207.513
Manuel Cueto56137114272002914616506091.237.336.254.590
Jake Daubert144614526162974197549046282410114.308.365.375.740
Pat Duncan77215178388346417292513011021.213.310.360.670
Heinie Groh1446475391371641019168619034131702114.254.362.354.716
Larry Kopf144604554130930145553935454140269.235.281.262.543
Sherry Magee3912497215102878211213022.216.372.289.661
Greasy Neale1445964991115601283743586213502810.222.308.257.565
Bill Rariden218071101222161091300010.141.238.296.534
Morrie Rath1446455461511211168685072330260204.277.361.308.669
Edd Roush1446795891531063184844364378210272.260.337.312.649
Hank Schreiber33300000000200000.000.000.000.000
Charlie See13131110001002500000.091.231.091.322
Jimmy Smith16181742006011100000.235.278.353.631
Ivey Wingo12354548411331401525761575124059.233.314.314.628
Pitching
PlayerGGSCGIPHRERHRSHSFHPBBKIBWLPctSvSHOWHIPERA
Rube Bressler184040.155302734011210155.500001.6616.02
Hod Eller322916241.2237100901712076514921313.500011.2503.35
Ray Fisher282717221.21929084201202767401211.522001.2093.41
Ed Gerner111124.22816110101121411.500001.6224.01
Dolf Luque282152.054252516002515122.500501.5194.33
Roy Mitchell102019.12412120200910002.000101.7075.59
Mike Regan3003.2533000031000.000002.1827.36
Jimmy Ring301714165.015873681140365551913.409121.3523.71
Dutch Ruether333319266.224410082522061409881316.448041.4402.77
Slim Sallee312925253.028610890212201424341016.385011.2963.20